VenturingFest 2018

As you may know, VenturingFest 2018 will be held at the Summit Bechtel Reserve from July 1st-6th, 2018 to celebrate Venturing’s 20th birthday! Join us for quick access to the latest activities at the Summit, social events with Venturers from across the nation, an incredible birthday celebration, and the opportunity of a lifetime!

Previous CSVE Award Recipients

2016

Central Region

Gold

Silver

  • Abraham Lincoln
  • Erie Shores
  • Gamehaven
  • Great Trail
  • Jayhawk Area
  • Lewis & Clark
  • Pony Express
  • Prairielands
  • Simon Kenton
  • Water and Woods FSC

Bronze

  • Bay-Lakes
  • Blackhawk Area
  • Buckskin
  • Buffalo Trace
  • Crossroads of America
  • Great Rivers
  • Greater Cleveland
  • Great St. Louis Area
  • Heart of Ohio
  • Illowa
  • La Salle
  • Miami Valley
  • Northeast Illinois
  • Northern Star
  • Ozark Trails
  • President Gerald R. Ford FSC
  • Rainbow
  • Three Fires
  • W.D. Boyce

 

 

Northeast Region

Gold

  • Baltimore Area
  • Patriot's Path

 

Silver

  • Cradle of Liberty
  • Five Rivers
  • Longhouse
  • National Capital Area
  • Northeastern Pennsylvania
  • Seneca Waterways

 

Bronze

  • Del-Mar-VA
  • Garden State
  • Greater Niagara Frontier
  • Knox Trail
  • Minsi Trails
  • Monmouth
  • Northern New Jersey
  • Suffolk County
  • Susquehanna
  • Theodore Roosevelt
  • Washington Crossing
  • Western Massachusetts

Southern Region

Gold

  • Atlanta Area
  • Blue Grass

 

Silver

  • Greater Tampa Bay Area
  • Mecklenburg County
  • Middle Tennessee
  • North Florida
  • Northeast Georgia
  • Northwest Texas
  • Occoneechee
  • Sam Houston Area
  • Shenandoah Area
  • South Florida

 

Bronze

  • Georgia – Carolina
  • Great Smoky Mountain
  • Gulf Coast
  • Indian Nations
  • Istrouma Area
  • Last Frontier
  • Rio Grande

 

 

Western Region

Gold

  • Catalina
  • Ore-Ida

 

Silver

  • California Inland Empire
  • Cascade Pacific
  • Chief Seattle
  • Las Vegas Area
  • Midnight Sun
  • Mountain Diablo Silverado
  • Orange County
  • Silicon Valley Monterey Bay
  • Western Los Angeles

 

Bronze

  • Black Hills Area
  • Great Southwest

2015

Central Region

Gold

Silver

  • Buckskin Council
  • Great Trail Council
  • Heart of America Council
  • Jayhawk Area Council
  • Lewis and Clark Council
  • Pony Express Council
  • Prairielands Council
  • Water and Woods Field Service Council

Bronze

  • Abraham Lincoln Council
  • Anthony Wayne Area Council
  • Bay-Lakes Council
  • Buffalo Trace Council
  • Glacier’s Edge Council
  • Great Lake Field Service Council
  • Greater St. Louis Area Council
  • Heart of Ohio Council
  • Illowa Council
  • La Salle Council
  • Lincoln Trails Council
  • Mid-Iowa Council
  • Muskingum Valley Council
  • Northern Star Council
  • Pathway to Adventure Council
  • President Gerald R. Ford Field Service Council
  • Simon Kenton Council
  • Sioux Council
  • Tecumseh Council
  • Three Fires Council
  • Voyageurs Area Council
  • W.D. Boyce Council

 

 

Northeast Region

Gold

Silver

  • Baltimore Area Council
  • Connecticut Yankee Council
  • Five Rivers Council
  • Hawk Mountain Council
  • Nashua Valley Council
  • Patriots’ Path Council
  • Westmoreland-Fayette Council

Bronze

  • The Spirit of Adventure Council
  • Columbia-Montour Council
  • Cradle of Liberty Council
  • Daniel Webster Council
  • Hudson Valley Council
  • Knox Trail Council
  • Longhouse Council
  • Minsi Trails Council
  • Monmouth Council
  • National Capital Area Council
  • Old Colony Council
  • Puerto Rico Council
  • Rip Van Winkle Council
  • Seneca Waterways Council
  • Suffolk Council
  • Washington Crossing Council

Southern Region

Gold

Silver

  • Alamo Area Council
  • Atlanta Area Council
  • Blue Grass Council
  • Circle Ten Council
  • Istrouma Area Council
  • Mecklenburg County Council
  • Mobile Area Council
  • North Florida Council
  • Northwest Texas Council
  • Piedmont Council
  • South Florida Council
  • South Plains Council
  • Tidewater Council

Bronze

  • Blue Ridge Council
  • Central Georgia Council
  • Daniel Boone Council
  • Great Smoky Mountain Council
  • Gulf Ridge Council
  • Middle Tennessee Council
  • Occoneechee Council
  • Palmetto Council
  • Sam Houston Area Council
  • Sequoyah Council
  • Shenandoah Area Council
  • Suwannee River Area Council
  • West Tennessee Area Council

 

 

Western Region

Gold

Silver

  • Cascade Pacific Council
  • Golden Empire Council
  • Las Vegas Area Council
  • Midnight Sun Council
  • Mount Diablo Silverado Council
  • Orange County Council
  • Ore-Ida Council
  • Western Los Angeles County Council

Bronze

  • Alameda Council
  • California Inland Empire Council
  • Catalina Council
  • Chief Seattle Council
  • Denver Area Council
  • Grand Columbia Council
  • Greater Yosemite Council
  • Oregon Trail Council
  • Piedmont Council
  • San Diego-Imperial Council
  • San Francisco Bay Area Council
  • Sequoia Council
  • Silicon Valley Monterey Council
  • Yucca Council