Previous JTE Award Recipients

2017

Central Region

Gold

Silver

  • Blackhawk Area Council
  • Erie Shores Council
  • Great Trail Council
  • Heart of America Council
  • Jayhawk Area Council
  • Lake Erie Council
  • Northern Star Council
  • Ozark Trails Council
  • President Ford Field Service Council
  • Simon Kenton Council
  • Tecumseh Council
  • W.D. Boyce Council
  • Water and Woods Field Service Council

Bronze

  • Abraham Lincoln Council
  • Anthony Wayne Area Council
  • Bay-Lakes Council
  • Buckeye Council
  • Buckskin Council
  • Buffalo Trace Council
  • Gateway Area Council
  • Glacier’s Edge Council
  • Great Lakes Field Service Council
  • Great Rivers Council
  • Greater St. Louis Area Council
  • Lincoln Trails Council
  • Mid-America Council
  • Mid-Iowa Council
  • Mountaineer Area Council
  • Muskingum Valley Council
  • Northeast Illinois Council
  • Pathway to Adventure Council
  • Pony Express Council
  • Prairielands Council
  • Quivira Council
  • Samoset Council
  • Santa Fe Trail Council
  • Three Fires Council

 

 

Northeast Region

Gold

  • Patriot's Path Council

Silver

  • Baltimore Area Council
  • Columbia-Montour Council
  • Connecticut Yankee Council
  • Cradle of Liberty Council
  • Five Rivers Council
  • Garden State Council
  • Greater Niagara Council
  • Hawk Mountain Council
  • Longhouse Council
  • Mayflower Council
  • National Capital Area Council
  • Northeastern Pennsylvania Council
  • Northern New Jersey Council
  • Puerto Rico Council

Bronze

  • Chester County Council
  • Chief Cornplanter Council
  • Housatonic Council
  • Hudson Valley Council
  • Jersey Shore Council
  • Juniata Valley Council
  • Laurel Highlands Council
  • Leatherstocking Council
  • Minsi Trails Council
  • Monmouth Council
  • Moraine Trails Council
  • Nashua Valley Council
  • New Birth of Freedom Council
  • Pennsylvania Dutch Council
  • Pine Tree Council
  • Rip Van Winkle Council
  • Seneca Waterways Council
  • Suffolk Council
  • Susquehanna Council
  • The Spirit of Adventure Council
  • Theodore Roosevelt Council
  • Twin Rivers Council
  • Washington Crossing Council
  • Western Massachusetts Council

Southern Region

Gold

  • Blue Ridge Mountains Council
  • North Florida Council
  • Shenandoah Council

Silver

  • Alamo Area Council
  • Andrew Jackson Council
  • Atlanta Area Council
  • Blue Grass Council
  • Cherokee Area Council
  • Circle Ten Council
  • Indian Nations Council
  • Lincoln Heritage Council
  • Mecklenburg County Council
  • Middle Tennessee Council
  • Northeast Georgia Council
  • Norwela Council
  • Piedmont Council
  • Rio Grande Council
  • Sam Houston Council
  • South Florida Council
  • South Plains Council
  • Suwannee River Area Council

Bronze

  • Bay Area Council
  • Black Warrior Council
  • Blue Grass Council
  • Buffalo Trail Council
  • Caddo Area Council
  • Calcasieu Area Council
  • Central North Carolina Council
  • Chickasaw Council
  • Cimarron Council
  • Coastal Carolina Council
  • Coastal Georgia Council
  • Colonial Virginia Council
  • Daniel Boone Council
  • East Carolina Council
  • East Texas Area Council
  • Golden Spread Council
  • Great Smoky Mountain Council
    Gulf Coast Council
  • Gulf Stream Council
  • Heart of Virginia Council
  • Istrouma Area Council
  • Last Frontier Council
  • Longhorn Council
  • Mobile Area Council
  • Occoneechee Council
  • Old North State Council
  • Pee Dee Area Council
  • Sequoyah Council
  • South Texas Council
  • Southeast Louisiana Council
  • Tidewater Council
  • Tuscarora Council
  • West Tennessee Area Council
  • Westark Area Council

 

 

Western Region

Gold

Silver

  • Aloha Council
  • Cascade Pacific Council
  • Catalina Council
  • Chief Seattle Council
  • Denver Area Council
  • Las Vegas Area Council
  • Mount Diablo Silverado Council
  • Orange County Council
  • Ore-Ida Council
  • Western Los Angeles County Council

Bronze

  • Alameda Council
  • California Inland Empire Council
  • Black Hills Area Council
  • Golden Empire Council
  • Grand Canyon Council
  • Grand Columbia Council
  • Great Southwest Council
  • Greater Yosemite Council
  • Montana Council
  • Nevada Area Council
  • Oregon Trail Council
  • Pacific Harbors Council
  • Piedmont Council
  • Verdugo Hills Council

2016

Central Region

Gold

Silver

  • Abraham Lincoln
  • Erie Shores
  • Gamehaven
  • Great Trail
  • Jayhawk Area
  • Lewis & Clark
  • Pony Express
  • Prairielands
  • Simon Kenton
  • Water and Woods FSC

Bronze

  • Bay-Lakes
  • Blackhawk Area
  • Buckskin
  • Buffalo Trace
  • Crossroads of America
  • Great Rivers
  • Greater Cleveland
  • Great St. Louis Area
  • Heart of Ohio
  • Illowa
  • La Salle
  • Miami Valley
  • Northeast Illinois
  • Northern Star
  • Ozark Trails
  • President Gerald R. Ford FSC
  • Rainbow
  • Three Fires
  • W.D. Boyce

 

 

Northeast Region

Gold

  • Baltimore Area
  • Patriot's Path

 

Silver

  • Cradle of Liberty
  • Five Rivers
  • Longhouse
  • National Capital Area
  • Northeastern Pennsylvania
  • Seneca Waterways

 

Bronze

  • Del-Mar-VA
  • Garden State
  • Greater Niagara Frontier
  • Knox Trail
  • Minsi Trails
  • Monmouth
  • Northern New Jersey
  • Suffolk County
  • Susquehanna
  • Theodore Roosevelt
  • Washington Crossing
  • Western Massachusetts

Southern Region

Gold

  • Atlanta Area
  • Blue Grass

 

Silver

  • Greater Tampa Bay Area
  • Mecklenburg County
  • Middle Tennessee
  • North Florida
  • Northeast Georgia
  • Northwest Texas
  • Occoneechee
  • Sam Houston Area
  • Shenandoah Area
  • South Florida

 

Bronze

  • Georgia – Carolina
  • Great Smoky Mountain
  • Gulf Coast
  • Indian Nations
  • Istrouma Area
  • Last Frontier
  • Rio Grande

 

 

Western Region

Gold

  • Catalina
  • Ore-Ida

 

Silver

  • California Inland Empire
  • Cascade Pacific
  • Chief Seattle
  • Las Vegas Area
  • Midnight Sun
  • Mountain Diablo Silverado
  • Orange County
  • Silicon Valley Monterey Bay
  • Western Los Angeles

 

Bronze

  • Black Hills Area
  • Great Southwest

2015

Central Region

Gold

Silver

  • Buckskin Council
  • Great Trail Council
  • Heart of America Council
  • Jayhawk Area Council
  • Lewis and Clark Council
  • Pony Express Council
  • Prairielands Council
  • Water and Woods Field Service Council

Bronze

  • Abraham Lincoln Council
  • Anthony Wayne Area Council
  • Bay-Lakes Council
  • Buffalo Trace Council
  • Glacier’s Edge Council
  • Great Lake Field Service Council
  • Greater St. Louis Area Council
  • Heart of Ohio Council
  • Illowa Council
  • La Salle Council
  • Lincoln Trails Council
  • Mid-Iowa Council
  • Muskingum Valley Council
  • Northern Star Council
  • Pathway to Adventure Council
  • President Gerald R. Ford Field Service Council
  • Simon Kenton Council
  • Sioux Council
  • Tecumseh Council
  • Three Fires Council
  • Voyageurs Area Council
  • W.D. Boyce Council

 

 

Northeast Region

Gold

Silver

  • Baltimore Area Council
  • Connecticut Yankee Council
  • Five Rivers Council
  • Hawk Mountain Council
  • Nashua Valley Council
  • Patriots’ Path Council
  • Westmoreland-Fayette Council

Bronze

  • The Spirit of Adventure Council
  • Columbia-Montour Council
  • Cradle of Liberty Council
  • Daniel Webster Council
  • Hudson Valley Council
  • Knox Trail Council
  • Longhouse Council
  • Minsi Trails Council
  • Monmouth Council
  • National Capital Area Council
  • Old Colony Council
  • Puerto Rico Council
  • Rip Van Winkle Council
  • Seneca Waterways Council
  • Suffolk Council
  • Washington Crossing Council

Southern Region

Gold

Silver

  • Alamo Area Council
  • Atlanta Area Council
  • Blue Grass Council
  • Circle Ten Council
  • Istrouma Area Council
  • Mecklenburg County Council
  • Mobile Area Council
  • North Florida Council
  • Northwest Texas Council
  • Piedmont Council
  • South Florida Council
  • South Plains Council
  • Tidewater Council

Bronze

  • Blue Ridge Council
  • Central Georgia Council
  • Daniel Boone Council
  • Great Smoky Mountain Council
  • Gulf Ridge Council
  • Middle Tennessee Council
  • Occoneechee Council
  • Palmetto Council
  • Sam Houston Area Council
  • Sequoyah Council
  • Shenandoah Area Council
  • Suwannee River Area Council
  • West Tennessee Area Council

 

 

Western Region

Gold

Silver

  • Cascade Pacific Council
  • Golden Empire Council
  • Las Vegas Area Council
  • Midnight Sun Council
  • Mount Diablo Silverado Council
  • Orange County Council
  • Ore-Ida Council
  • Western Los Angeles County Council

Bronze

  • Alameda Council
  • California Inland Empire Council
  • Catalina Council
  • Chief Seattle Council
  • Denver Area Council
  • Grand Columbia Council
  • Greater Yosemite Council
  • Oregon Trail Council
  • Piedmont Council
  • San Diego-Imperial Council
  • San Francisco Bay Area Council
  • Sequoia Council
  • Silicon Valley Monterey Council
  • Yucca Council